new design for Home page

Nominees and Winners  – The Family Film Awards – 2017

Outstanding Actor - Scifi, Action/Adventure, Fantasy

Nominees

The Winner

-Harrison Ford as Hans Solo
-Superman Henry Cavill
-Mr Meachem Robert Redford
-Adam Driver as Kylo Ren
-Batman Ben Affleck
-Finn John Boyega
-Captain America Chris Evans

Outstanding Actress - Scifi, Action/Adventure, Fantasy

Nominees

The Winner

Daisy Ridley as Rey
Amy Lou Adams As Lois Lane
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson As Natasha Romanoff
Bryce Dallas Howard As Grace

Outstanding Actor - Comedy Drama, Romance Drama, Mystery (Fantasy)

Nominees

The Winner

Albert Brooks As Marlin
Mark Rylance As The BFG
Dan Stevens As The Beast
Jason Bateman As Nick Wilde

Outstanding Actress - Comedy Drama, Romance Drama, Mystery (Fantasy)

Nominees

The Winner

Emma Watson As Belle
Penelope Wilton As The Queen
Ellen Degeneres As Dory
Ginnifer Goodwin As Judy Hopps

Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film - Drama (Non Animated)

Nominees

The Winner

Michael B. Jordan As Adonis
Sylvester Stallone As Rockey Balboa
Kevin Costner As Al Harisson

Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film - Drama (Non Animated)

Nominees

The Winner

Tessa Thompson As Bianca
Taraji P. Henson As Katherine
Octavia Spencer As Dorothy
Janelle Mon’ae As Mary
Phylicia Rashad As Mary Anne Creed

Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film - Adventure / Comedy (Full Animation)

Nominees

The Winner

Louis C.K. As Max
Seth MacFarlane As Mike
John Leguizamo As Sid
Dwayne Johnson As Maui
Justin Timberlake As Branch
Ray Romano As Manny
Alec Baldwin As Boss Baby
Albert Brooks As Tiberius
Matthew McConaughey As Buster Moon
Denis Leary As Diego
Jemaine Clement As Tamatoa

Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film - Adventure / Comedy (Full Animation)

Nominees

The Winner

Scarlett Johansson As Ash
Zooey Deschanel As Bridget
Ellie Kemper As Katie
Reese Witherspoon As Rosita
Auli'i Cravalho As Moana
Anna Kendrick As Poppy
Jenny Slate As Gidget

Outstanding Young Actor / Actress in a Feature Film

Nominees

The Winner

Oakes Fegley As Pete
Ruby Barnhill As Sophie
Neel Sethi As Mowgli
Oona Lawrence As Natalie

Outstanding Director

Nominees

The Winner

JJ Abrams
Jon Favreau
Byron Howard
David Lowery
Theodore melfi
Steven Spielberg
Bill Condon
Chris Renaud
Mike Mitchell
Ryan Coogler
Tom McGrath
Andrew Stanton
Christophe Lourdelet
Ron Clements

Outstanding Director

Nominees

The Winner

John Williams For Star Wars
Stevie Wonder Ft. Ariana Grande For Faith
Future For Last Breath
Cash Cash For Take Me Home

Outstanding Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

Christmas of Many Colors
The Christmas Note
Anne of Green Gables

Outstanding Actor in a Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

Ricky Schroder As Robert Lee Parton
Martin Sheen As Matthew Cuthbert

Outstanding Actress in a Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

Jamie Lynn Sigler As Gretchen
Jennifer Nettles As Avie Lee Parton
Sara Botsford As Marilla

Outstanding Young Actor / Actress in a Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

Dylan Kingwell As Ethan
Alyvia Alyn Lind As Dolly
Ella Ballentine As Anne

Outstanding Director for a Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

Terry Ingram For The Christmas Note
Stephen Herek For Dolly Parton’s Christmas
John Kent For Anne of Green Gables

Outstanding Television Mini Series

Nominees

The Winner

Gilmore Girls
mars

Outstanding Television Series

Nominees

The Winner

The Big Bang Theory
Fresh off the Boat
Life in Pieces
Black-ish
Modern Family

Outstanding Actor in a Television Series

Nominees

The Winner

Jim Parsons As Sheldon
Anthony Anderson As Andre Johnson Jr.
James Brolin As John Short
Jesse Tyler Ferguson As Mitchell
Randall Park As Louis Huang

Outstanding Actor in a Mini Series

Nominees

The Winner

Scott Patterson As Luke Danes
Alberto Ammann As Javier Delgado

Outstanding Actress in a Television Series

Nominees

The Winner

Mayim Bailik As Amy
Tracee Ellis Ross As Rainbow Johnson
Dianne Wiest As Joan Short
Sophia Vegara As Gloria
Constance Wu As Jessica Huang

Outstanding Actress in a Mini Series

Nominees

The Winner

Lauren Graham As Lorelai
Jihae As Hana Seung

Outstanding Action / Adventure / Fantasy Feature Film - (Animated Mixed)

Nominees

The Winner

Civil War Captain America
Star Wars The Force Awakens
Jihae As Hana Seung
Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice
The BFG Walt Disney Pictures
The Jungle Book

Outstanding Comedy-Drama / Romance-Mystery / Musicals-Fantasy Feature Film - (Animated Mixed)

Nominees

The Winner

Moana Walt Disney Pictures
The Boss Baby 20th Century Fox
Beauty and the Beast Walt Disney Pictures
The Secret Life of Pets Universal Pictures
Sing Illumination
ZooTopia Walt Disney Pictures

Outstanding Drama Feature Film

Nominees

The Winner

Hidden Figures 20th Century Fox
Creed Warner Brothers Pictures

Nominees and Winners  – The Family Film Awards – 1996

Outstanding Actor

Nominees

The Winner

Tom Hanks
James Cromwell
Richard Dreyfuss

Outstanding Actress

Nominees

The Winner

sandra bullock
bonnie hunt
Glenne Headley

Outstanding Director

Nominees

The Winner

stephen herek
chris noonan
ron howard

Outstanding Comedy Film

Nominees

The Winner

Babe_ver1
James_and_the_giant_peach
Toy_Story

Outstanding Drama Film

Nominees

The Winner

Apollo_thirteen_movie
v1
new mr holland's Opus

Outstanding Original Song

Nominees

The Winner

colors of the wind
you've got a friend in me
mr holland's Opus - original song

Outstanding Television Film

Nominees

The Winner

the canterville ghost 1996
captain courageous 1996
stolen memories secrets from the rose garden 1996

Outstanding Actress

Nominees

The Winner

the canterville ghost neve campbell
christine lahti
Patti Lupone

Outstanding Actor

Nominees

The Winner

paul scofield
patrick stewart
robert urich

Outstanding Actor In A Series

Nominees

The Winner

LOIS & CLARK: THE NEW ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN, Dean Cain, 1993-1997
joe lando dr quinn
john lithgow 3rd rock from the sun

Outstanding Actress In A Series

Nominees

The Winner

teri hatcher lois lane
murder she wrote 1995 angela lansbury
jane seymour dr quinn medicine woman

Outstanding Drama Series

Nominees

The Winner

road to avonlea poster
dr quinn medicine woman poster
lois & clark poster

Outstanding Comedy Series

Nominees

The Winner

home improvement poster
the simpsons
the 3rd rock poster

Outstanding Child Actor

Nominees

The Winner

christina ricci casper
hal scardino indian in the cupboard
elijah wood flipper movie

Outstanding Debut

Nominees

The Winner

mr holland's opus Joseph Anderson
indian in the cupboard hal scardino
captains courageous Kenny Vadas
(Visited 3309 times, 1 visits today)